header logo

 

FA Charter Standard Honours List

First Team

2010-11 Winners Tiptree Charity Cup
2008-09 Winners Essex FA Charter Standard Tournament | r/u Tiptree Charity Cup (Division 1) | r/u Burnham Cup
2007-08 Winners Tiptree Charity Cup (Division 1) | Winners Essex FA Charter Standard Tournament | r/u Braintree Cup (Division 1)
2006-07 Winners Burnham Cup
1991-92 r/u Mid-Essex League Division 2
1987-88 r/u Tiptree Charity Cup (Division 2)
1985-86 r/u Tiptree Charity Cup (Division 2)
1982-83 r/u Mid-Essex League Division 1 | r/u Mid-Essex League Division 1 Cup
1976-77 r/u Mid-Essex League Division 1 Cup
1966-67 Winners Mid-Essex League Sportsmanship Award | r/u Chelmsford League Division 4 Cup
1957-58 Winners Mid-Essex League Division 2 Cup
1952-53 r/u Tolleshunt D’Arcy Cup
1950-51 Winners Tolleshunt D’Arcy Cup | Mid-Essex League Division 2 and League Division 2 Cup | r/u Essex Junior Cup
1949-50 r/u Tolleshunt D’Arcy Cup | r/u North Essex League Division 2 | r/u Burnham Cup
1947-48 Winners Tolleshunt D’Arcy Cup | North Essex League Division 2 | Winners Kelvedon League Division 2 Cup and Kelvedon Cup
1946-47 Winners Tolleshunt D’Arcy Cup | Champions Kelvedon League Division 2 | Winners Kelvedon League Division 2 Cup and Kelvedon Cup
1938-39 Champions Mid-Essex League Division 4
1933-34 r/u Kelvedon League Cup
1932-33 Champions Braintree League Division 2(A) and Kelvedon League | r/u Kelvedon League Cup
1931-32 Champions Braintree League Division 2(A)
1930-31 Champions Braintree League Division 2
1924-25 r/u Kelvedon League Division 2

Reserve Team

2009-10 Winners Essex County FA Saturday Junior Trophy
2008-09 Winners Tiptree Cup (Division 2) | r/u Mid-Essex League Division 4 Cup
2008-09 r/u Burnham and District Cup (Division 3)
2006-07 Winners Braintree Cup (Division 2)
1994-95 Winners Burnham Cup (Reserves Section)
1991-92 r/u Tiptree Charity Cup (Division 3)
1984-85 Winners Mid-Essex League Division 5 Cup
1949-50 r/u Kelvedon League | r/u Braintree League Division 2 and League Cup

Third Team

2009-10 r/u Burnham and District Cup (Division 3)
2008-09 r/u Mid-Essex League Division 5 Cup
2007-08 Colchester League Division 3 Sportsmanship Award

Veteran Team

2008-09 Winners Essex Veterans League Premier Division Sportsmanship Award
2003-04 r/u Essex Veterans League Division 3
2002-03 Winners Tiptree Charity Cup (Veterans Section) | r/u Essex Veterans League Division 4 Cup

Ladies Team

2010-11 Winners Den Helder (Amsterdam) Trophy
2009-10 Winners Den Helder (Amsterdam) Trophy
2008-09 Winners Den Helder (Amsterdam) Trophy
2007-08 Winners Essex FA Sportsmanship Award

Youth Teams

2009-10 Under 9s Weston Cup Winners
2006-07 Winners U-16s Blackwater & Dengie League Division 2 Cup
2000-01 Under 9s Dengie League Champions and League Cup Winners
1952-53 Champions Kelvedon Minors League | r/u Kelvedon Minors League Cup
1937-38 r/u Kelvedon Minors League

 

 

FA Charter Standard Club of the Year 2008
find us contact us login
Essex County FA Club Website of the Year 2011