header logo
Beacon Hill Rovers U17 Boys Team Archive
2016 / 2017 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
31 / 8 / 2016 F South Woodham Ferrers Hawks 18:30 H 1 5 LOST report
4 / 9 / 2016 F Broomfield Youth 10:30 H 0 1 LOST report
11 / 9 / 2016 L Great Notley Wolves 10:00 A 3 4 LOST report
18 / 9 / 2016 LC Maldon Saints 11:30 H 4 0 WON report
25 / 9 / 2016 LC Writtle Minors Greens 11:30 H 3 0 WON report
2 / 10 / 2016 L Kelvedon Social 11:30 H 6 1 WON report
9 / 10 / 2016 KOC Burnham Ramblers 11:30 H 2 3 LOST report
16 / 10 / 2016 L Maldon Saints 11:30 H 1 0 WON report
23 / 10 / 2016 LC Kelvedon Social 14:00 A 3 3 DRAW report
6 / 11 / 2016 L Ravens Youth Flyers 12:00 A 0 3 LOST report
13 / 11 / 2016 L Southminister Aragon 13:00 A 2 0 WON report
20 / 11 / 2016 L Southminister Aragon 11:30 H 2 1 WON report
27 / 11 / 2016 LC South Woodham Ferrers Hawks 11:30 H 2 4 LOST report
11 / 12 / 2016 L South Woodham Ferrers Hawks 12:00 A 2 2 DRAW report
8 / 1 / 2017 LC Kelvedon Social 11:30 H 2 4 LOST (AET) report
15 / 1 / 2017 L Great Bradfords 13:00 A 1 7 LOST report
29 / 1 / 2017 L Writtle Minors Greens 10:00 A 3 2 WON report
5 / 2 / 2017 L Writtle Minors Greens 11:30 H 2 1 WON report
12 / 2 / 2017 L Great Notley Wolves 11:30 H 2 2 DRAW report
19 / 2 / 2017 L Kelvedon Social 14:00 A 3 3 DRAW report
26 / 2 / 2017 L Ravens Youth Flyers 11:30 H 6 1 WON report
5 / 3 / 2017 L Maldon Saints 10:00 A 0 1 LOST report
11 / 3 / 2017 F Maldon Saints 11:15 H 4 8 LOST report
19 / 3 / 2017 L South Woodham Ferrers Hawks 11:30 H 1 2 LOST report
2 / 4 / 2017 L Great Bradfords 11;30 H 3 0 WON report
23 / 4 / 2017 F Burnham Ramblers 11:30 H 5 1 WON report
30 / 4 / 2017 F Writtle Minors Greens 11:30 H 7 1 WON report
7 / 5 / 2017 EoS   N/A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2015 / 2016 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
30 / 8 / 2015 F .Coggeshall Town 11.30 H .1 .5 LOST report
6 / 9 / 2015 F Latchington Phoenix 11.00 A 3 5 LOST report
13 / 9 / 2015 L Oyster Youth 10.00 A 2 6 LOST report
20 / 9 / 2015 L Corners Dynamos Reds 10.00 H 0 0 DRAW report
27 / 9 / 2015 L .Reed Hall Sentinels 10.30 A .1 .4 LOST report
4 / 10 / 2015 L Wivenhoe Youth Reds 10.00 H 3 4 LOST report
11 / 10 / 2015 L Silver End 12.00 A 5 3 WON report
18 / 10 / 2015 LC Fc Clacton Blues 10.00 H 1 4 LOST report
25 / 10 / 2015 L Boxford Rovers 10.00 H 5 2 WON report
1 / 11 / 2015 L Halstead Town 10.00 A 2 8 LOST report
8 / 11 / 2015 F Beacon Hill Under 13s 10.30 H 7 1 WON report
15 / 11 / 2015 L Silver End H POSTPONED report
22 / 11 / 2015 L Oyster Youth 10.00 H 2 4 LOST report
29 / 11 / 2015 L Wivenhoe Youth Reds 12.00 A 2 3 LOST report
6 / 12 / 2015 L Reed Hall Sentinels 10.30 H 2 1 WON report
13 / 12 / 2015 L Halstead Town 10.00 H POSTPONED report
20 / 12 / 2015 L Broomfield Youth 11.30 H 0 7 LOST report
10 / 1 / 2016 L Boxford Rovers 12.30 A 7 1 WON report
17 / 1 / 2016 L Elmden Rovers Reds 10.00 A POSTPONED report
24 / 1 / 2016 L Elmden Rovers Reds 11.30 H 18 2 WON report
31 / 1 / 2016 L Broomfield Youth 10.30 A 6 3 WON report
6 / 2 / 2016 F Latchington Phoenix 10.30 H 3 2 WON report
14 / 2 / 2016 L Corners Dynamos Reds 10.00 A 1 3 LOST report
21 / 2 / 2016 L Silver End 10.00 H 4 4 DRAW report
28 / 2 / 2016 L Elmden Rovers Reds 11.00 A 8 2 WON report
5 / 3 / 2016 F Wivenhoe Youth Reds 11.00 H 1 2 LOST report
13 / 3 / 2016 L Halstead Town 10.00 H 2 3 LOST report
20 / 3 / 2016 N/A Silver End 10.00 H 1 9 LOST report
2 / 4 / 2016 F Woodham Radars 11.15 H 2 5 LOST report
10 / 4 / 2016 N/A Halstead Town 10.00 H 1 10 LOST report
17 / 4 / 2016 N/A Reed Hall Sentinals 11.30 H 0 3 LOST report
23 / 4 / 2016 N/A Broomfield Youth 10.30 A 2 5 LOST report
24 / 4 / 2016 N/A Oyster Youth 10.30 A 1 2 LOST report
30 / 4 / 2016 F Wivenhoe Youth Blues 10.00 A 3 2 WON report
7 / 5 / 2016 EoS   A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2014 / 2015 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
6 / 9 / 2014 F Beacon Hill Under 16 Girls 10.00am H 3 0 WON report
14 / 9 / 2014 F Fc Clacton Reds 14.00pm A 5 1 WON report
21 / 9 / 2014 L Stanway Rovers Reds 10.00am H 1 5 LOST report
28 / 9 / 2014 L Elmden Rovers Blues 10.00am H 1 5 LOST report
5 / 10 / 2014 L Silver End 2.00pm A 1 1 DRAW report
12 / 10 / 2014 L Holland FC Reds 10.00am H 1 5 LOST report
19 / 10 / 2014 L Cornard Dynamos Reds 11.30am A 3 5 LOST report
26 / 10 / 2014 L Elmden Rovers Reds 10.00am H 4 1 WON report
2 / 11 / 2014 LC Oyster Youth 10.00am H 1 4 LOST report
16 / 11 / 2014 L Wivenhoe Youth Reds 12.00 Noon A 3 4 LOST report
30 / 11 / 2014 L Oyster Youth 10.00am H 0 1 LOST report
7 / 12 / 2014 L Stanway Rovers Reds 12.30pm H 1 4 LOST report
11 / 1 / 2015 L Holanda Fc Reds 12.00 Noon A 0 6 LOST report
25 / 1 / 2015 L Elmden Rovers Reds 12.00 Noon A 6 3 WON report
8 / 2 / 2015 L Boxford Rovers 10.00am H 6 2 WON report
15 / 2 / 2015 L Little Oakley Reds 10.30am A 0 5 LOST report
1 / 3 / 2015 L Boxford Rovers 10.30am A 6 2 WON report
8 / 3 / 2015 L Little Oakley Reds 10.00am H 0 4 LOST report
15 / 3 / 2015 L Fc Clacton Reds 11.30am H 4 1 WON report
22 / 3 / 2015 L Elmden Rovers Blues 12.00 Noon A 0 1 LOST report
12 / 4 / 2015 L Oyster Youth 10.30am A 0 4 LOST report
19 / 4 / 2015 L Cornard Dynamos Reds 11.30am H 2 5 LOST report
26 / 4 / 2015 L Wivenhoe Youth Reds 10.00am H 0 2 LOST report
30 / 5 / 2015 EoS End of season . N A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2013 / 2014 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
3 / 7 / 2013 Training Starts Home . . . report
8 / 9 / 2013 L Braintree Town Blues 11.15 H 4 4 DRAW report
15 / 9 / 2013 L AFC Woodham 10.30 A POSTPONED report
22 / 9 / 2013 L Barnston Youth FC 11am A 6 2 WON report
29 / 9 / 2013 L Upland Rangers Youth FC 12 A 1 2 LOST report
6 / 10 / 2013 LC Barnston Youth FC 10am H 2 5 LOST report
13 / 10 / 2013 KOC Hedinghams United 11am A POSTPONED report
20 / 10 / 2013 KOC Hedinghams United 11am A 1 6 LOST report
27 / 10 / 2013 L Broomfield Tigers 1.30pm A 2 3 LOST report
3 / 11 / 2013 L Meadow Youth 11am H 1 2 LOST report
10 / 11 / 2013 L Valley Green Hawks 10am H POSTPONED report
17 / 11 / 2013 L Meadow Youth FC 10am A 1 4 LOST report
24 / 11 / 2013 L Valley Green Hawks 10am A 3 2 WON report
1 / 12 / 2013 L AFC Woodham 11.30 A 2 2 DRAW report
8 / 12 / 2013 L Danbury Juniors 10am H 1 4 LOST report
15 / 12 / 2013 L Valley Green Hawks 10am H 0 3 LOST report
5 / 1 / 2014 L Danbury Park Juniors 10.00 AM H 3 8 LOST report
12 / 1 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC 12 H POSTPONED report
19 / 1 / 2014 L Barnston Youth 10am H POSTPONED report
2 / 2 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC 11.30 H POSTPONED report
9 / 2 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC 9.30am H POSTPONED report
16 / 2 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC H POSTPONED report
23 / 2 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC H POSTPONED report
2 / 3 / 2014 L AFC Woodham 9.30am H POSTPONED report
9 / 3 / 2014 L Great Notley Strokers 11am A 0 3 LOST report
16 / 3 / 2014 L Broomfield Tigers FC 12 H 1 0 WON report
23 / 3 / 2014 L AFC Woodham Warriors 10am H 3 0 WON report
6 / 4 / 2014 L Great Notley Strikers 10am H POSTPONED report
12 / 4 / 2014 L Great Notley United 10.30 A 0 5 LOST report
13 / 4 / 2014 L Braintree Town Blues 9.45 H 0 7 LOST report
27 / 4 / 2014 L Great Notley United 10am H 1 5 LOST report
4 / 5 / 2014 L Barnston Youth FC 10am H 0 3 LOST report
11 / 5 / 2014 L Upland Rangers 11am H 3 2 WON report
17 / 5 / 2014 . End of Season . . A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2012 / 2013 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
9 / 9 / 2012 L Trojans vs AFC Woodham Wasps 9:30 H 6 1 WON report
9 / 9 / 2012 L Spartans vs AFC Woodham Wolves 11:15 H 0 0 DRAW report
16 / 9 / 2012 L Uplands vs BH Trojans 11:30 A 7 1 WON report
23 / 9 / 2012 LC New Latchingsdon Phoenix vs Trojans 10:00 A 1 0 WON report
23 / 9 / 2012 CC Intersports Whites vs Spartans 12:00 A 3 2 WON report
30 / 9 / 2012 L Trojans vs Sporting 77 9:30 H 6 1 WON report
30 / 9 / 2012 LC Great Notley vs Spartans 12:30 A 0 2 LOST report
7 / 10 / 2012 F Trojans vs Broomfield 11:30 H 3 0 WON report
14 / 10 / 2012 KOC Sporting 77 Kestrels vs Trojans 10:00 A 1 3 WON report
14 / 10 / 2012 KOC Spartans vs Maldon Saints 1:00pm H 5 0 WON report
21 / 10 / 2012 L Trojans vs Writtle 11:45 H 1 2 LOST report
28 / 10 / 2012 LC Uplands vs Trojans 11:30 H 3 3 DRAW report
11 / 11 / 2012 F Barnston vs Trojans 11:00 H 3 1 WON report
11 / 11 / 2012 L Baddow Spartak vs Spartans 9:30 H 6 0 WON report
18 / 11 / 2012 LC Writtle vs Trojans 9:30 A 3 0 WON report
18 / 11 / 2012 CC Woodford vs Spartans 1:30pm H 2 1 WON report
9 / 12 / 2012 CC Spartans vs FC Clacton 2:00 N 3 0 WON report
16 / 12 / 2012 LC Deanswood vs Spartans 10:00 A 0 1 LOST report
16 / 12 / 2012 L Great Notley vs Trojans 1:30 H 5 2 WON report
6 / 1 / 2013 KOC Trojans vs Dunmow United Scorpions 11:00 H 4 2 WON report
13 / 1 / 2013 L Trojans vs Tollesbury 2:00 H 6 0 WON report
13 / 1 / 2013 CC Harold Hill vs Spartans 11:30 A 2 0 WON report
3 / 2 / 2013 CC Amelite vs Spartans 10:30 A 4 5 LOST (PENS) report
3 / 2 / 2013 LC Trojans vs AFC Woodham Wasps 2:00pm H 4 1 WON report
10 / 2 / 2013 KOC Trojans vs Dunmow Rhodes Tigers 11:00 H 2 2 DRAW report
10 / 2 / 2013 KOC Spartans vs Coggeshall 9:30 H 1 0 WON report
17 / 2 / 2013 KOC Dunmow Rhodes Tigers vs Trojans 9:30 A 0 5 LOST report
24 / 2 / 2013 LC Flitch vs Trojans 10:00 A 1 1 DRAW report
24 / 2 / 2013 KOC Spartans vs Dunmow Rhodes 1:15pm H 3 0 WON report
3 / 3 / 2013 LC Trojans vs Flitch 1:00pm H 2 0 WON report
10 / 3 / 2013 L Uplands Blues vs BH Spartans 10:30 A 2 0 WON report
17 / 3 / 2013 L AFC Woodham vs Trojans 12:30 A 5 1 WON report
17 / 3 / 2013 L Baddow Spartak vs Spartans 10:00 A 3 2 WON report
7 / 4 / 2013 KOC BH Spartans vs Valley Green Eagles 9:30 H 3 2 WON (AET) report
21 / 4 / 2013 L BH Trojans vs New Latchingdon Phoenix 11:30 H 4 1 WON report
21 / 4 / 2013 L BH Spartans vs Valley Green Eagles 1:30 H 0 5 LOST report
27 / 4 / 2013 L Spartans vs Uplands 9:30 H 5 1 WON report
28 / 4 / 2013 LC Trojans vs Uplands 6:30 N 1 0 WON report
28 / 4 / 2013 L Spartans vs Deanswood 10:00 H 11 1 WON report
30 / 4 / 2013 L Tollesbury vs Trojans 6:45 A 4 0 WON report
4 / 5 / 2013 L New Latchingdon Phoenix vs Trojans 12:45 A 7 1 WON report
4 / 5 / 2013 L Spartans vs Great Notley 9:30 H 2 1 WON report
5 / 5 / 2013 L Great Notley Wolves vs Trojans 9:30 A 5 0 WON report
5 / 5 / 2013 L Valley Green vs Spartans 1:00 A 2 0 WON report
12 / 5 / 2013 L Flitch vs Trojans 10:30 A 2 1 WON report
12 / 5 / 2013 L Great Notley vs Spartans 12:30 A 3 2 WON report
19 / 5 / 2013 KOC AFC Woodham vs Spartans 12:00 N 0 1 LOST report
25 / 5 / 2013 L Writtle vs Trojans 11:30 A 0 1 WON report
26 / 5 / 2013 L Trojans vs Flitch 11:15 H 4 0 WON report
26 / 5 / 2013 L Spartans vs Meadow Youth 9:30 H 1 0 WON report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2011 / 2012 Season
Date   Opposition KO Venue F A Result Report
11 / 9 / 2011 L Braintree Town Yellows vs Trojans H 1 0 WON report
11 / 9 / 2011 L Braintree Town Blues vs Spartans H 4 0 WON report
18 / 9 / 2011 L Broomfield Lions vs Spartans A 0 4 WON report
18 / 9 / 2011 L Broofield Tigers vs Trojans A 1 3 LOST report
25 / 9 / 2011 L Coggeshall vs Spartans H 1 0 WON report
25 / 9 / 2011 L Trojans vs Danbury H 4 4 DRAW report
2 / 10 / 2011 L Deaneswood vs Spartans A 2 2 DRAW report
2 / 10 / 2011 L Dunmow vs Trojans A 1 3 LOST report
9 / 10 / 2011 L Springfield vs Trojans H 1 0 WON report
16 / 10 / 2011 L Spartans vs Danbury 9:30 H 1 0 WON report
16 / 10 / 2011 L Focus Ferres Eagle vs Trojans 10:45 H 3 0 WON report
23 / 10 / 2011 L Broomfield vs Trojans 11:00 H 3 2 WON report
30 / 10 / 2011 KOC AFC Woodham vs Spartans 1:30pm H 0 1 LOST report
30 / 10 / 2011 L Great Notley vs Trojans 11:00 A 4 1 WON report
6 / 11 / 2011 L Hatfield Peveral vs Spartans 9:30 H 2 0 WON report
6 / 11 / 2011 L Sporting 77 vs Trojans 10:50 H 3 1 WON report
13 / 11 / 2011 LC Valley Green vs Spartans 9:30 H 7 1 WON report
20 / 11 / 2011 L Danbury vs Trojans 9:30 A 1 3 LOST report
20 / 11 / 2011 L Hedingham vs Spartans 11:30 A 1 5 LOST report
27 / 11 / 2011 L Tollesbury vs Trojans 11:00 H 7 2 WON report
27 / 11 / 2011 L Heybridge Swifts vs Spartans 9:30 H 4 1 WON report
4 / 12 / 2011 L Thaxted vs Spartans 10:00 A 6 1 WON report
4 / 12 / 2011 L Uplands vs Trojans 12:30 A 3 1 WON report
10 / 12 / 2011 F Maldon Saints vs Trojans 11:40 A 1 0 WON report
11 / 12 / 2011 L Tollesbury - Trojans 10:00 A 3 3 DRAW report
11 / 12 / 2011 L Valley Green vs Spartans 12:00 A 5 0 WON report
8 / 1 / 2012 L Braintree Town Yellows vs Trojans 12:30 A 0 0 DRAW report
8 / 1 / 2012 L Braintree Town Blues vs Spartans 10:00 A 6 1 WON report
22 / 1 / 2012 L Focus Ferrers Eagles 12:00 A 3 1 WON report
22 / 1 / 2012 L Broomfield vs Spartans 9:30 H 4 0 WON report
29 / 1 / 2012 L Trojans vs Great Notley Wolves 12:15 H 11 0 WON report
29 / 1 / 2012 L Coggeshall vs Spartans 10:00 A 0 4 LOST report
19 / 2 / 2012 L Trojans vs Dunmow 9:30 H 1 3 LOST report
19 / 2 / 2012 L Spartans vs Valley Green 11:00 H 7 0 WON report
27 / 2 / 2012 L Trojans vs Uplands 2:30 H 5 0 WON report
4 / 3 / 2012 L Trojans vs Writtle 12:00 H 5 1 WON report
4 / 3 / 2012 L Danbury vs Spartans 10:00 A 0 1 LOST report
18 / 3 / 2012 L Great Notley Strikers vs Spartans 1:00pm H 1 1 DRAW report
18 / 3 / 2012 L Sporting 77 vs Trojans 11:00 A 3 2 WON report
15 / 4 / 2012 F Sporting 77 vs Trojans 10:00 A 4 1 WON report
22 / 4 / 2012 L Heybridge Swifts vs Spartans 10:30 A 4 1 WON report
0 / 0 / 9999     A report
0 / 0 / 9999     A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
2010 / 2011 Season
Date   Opposition Venue F A Result Report
5 / 9 / 2010 F Spartans vs Danbury Juniors H 3 2 WON report
8 / 9 / 2010 F Trojans vs Valley Green Kestrels H 1 0 WON report
12 / 9 / 2010 L Trojans vs Barnston A 0 2 LOST report
12 / 9 / 2010 L Spartans vs Braintree Town Blues H 2 1 WON report
26 / 9 / 2010 LC Trojans vs Latchingdon Phoenix A 2 1 WON report
26 / 9 / 2010 LC Spartans vs Broomfield Youth A 2 0 WON report
3 / 10 / 2010 LC Spartans vs Maldon & Tiptree H 7 2 WON report
3 / 10 / 2010 LC Trojans vs Tollesbury H 4 3 WON report
10 / 10 / 2010 L Spartans vs Danbury H 3 1 WON report
10 / 10 / 2010 L Trojans vs Writtle H 1 2 LOST report
17 / 10 / 2010 L Trojans vs Tollesbury A 0 3 WON report
17 / 10 / 2010 L Spartans vs Maldon & Tiptree A 0 2 WON report
24 / 10 / 2010 L Spartans vs Meadow Youth H 1 2 LOST report
24 / 10 / 2010 L Trojans vs Focus Ferrers H 5 0 WON report
31 / 10 / 2010 L Spartans vs Rayne A 2 0 WON report
31 / 10 / 2010 L Trojans vs New Latchingdon Phoenix A 3 3 DRAW report
7 / 11 / 2010 LC Trojans vs Writtle Minors H 2 2 DRAW report
7 / 11 / 2010 LC Spartans vs Danbury Juniors H 3 1 WON report
14 / 11 / 2010 LC Spartans vs Broomfield Youth Lions H 3 3 DRAW report
14 / 11 / 2010 LC Trojans vs New Latchingdon Phoenix H 3 0 WON report
21 / 11 / 2010 L Spartans vs Valley Green H 1 1 DRAW report
21 / 11 / 2010 L Danbury vs Trojans A 1 5 LOST report
12 / 12 / 2010 LC Writtle vs Beacon Hill Trojans A 2 3 LOST report
9 / 1 / 2011 LC Tollesbury vs Trojans A 3 4 LOST report
16 / 1 / 2011 L Trojans vs Tollesbury H 1 2 LOST report
16 / 1 / 2011 LC Danbury vs Spartans A 0 0 DRAW report
23 / 1 / 2011 L Trojans vs Great Notley H 1 3 LOST report
23 / 1 / 2011 L Maldon Town vs Spartans A 0 4 WON report
3 / 6 / 2011 L N N/A report
3 / 6 / 2011 L N N/A report
0 / 0 / 2012 L N A report
0 / 0 / 2012 L N A report
L = League | LC = Lge Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly
 

2009 / 2010 Season

Date Type Opposition Venue F A Result Report
13 / 9 / 2009 L Braintree Town Blues A 2 3 LOST report
27 / 9 / 2009 L Broomfield Tigers H 11 0 WON report
11 / 10 / 2009 L Danbury Juniors H 3 1 WON report
18 / 10 / 2009 L Dunmow Rhodes Tigers A 1 2 LOST report
25 / 10 / 2009 L Dunmow United Scorpions H 3 1 WON report
22 / 11 / 2009 L Rayne Youth H 2 1 WON report
29 / 11 / 2009 L Danbury Juniors A - report
9 / 5 / 2010 L Rayne A 2 0 WON report
15 / 5 / 2010 L Dunmow Scorpions A 9 1 WON report
23 / 5 / 2010 KOC Weston Cup Tournament N WON report
L = League | LC = League Cup | CC = County Cup | DSC = Dave Strachan Cup | KOC = Knockout Cup | F = Friendly

2008 / 09 Season

Date Type Opposition
Venue
F
A
Result
Report
14 / 9 / 2008 L Maldon Town
A
0
0
DRAW
report
21 / 9 / 2008 L Baddow Spartak
A
1
1
DRAW
report
28 / 9 / 2008 L Galleywood Youth Eagle
H
1
4
LOST
report
5 / 10 / 2008 L Braintree Town Blues
H
1
8
LOST
report
19 / 10 / 2008 L Fennland United
H
0
3
LOST
report
26 / 10 / 2008 L Notley Stingrays
A
1
8
LOST
report
2 / 11 / 2008 L Hatfield Peverel
H
0
5
WON
report
9 / 11 / 2008 L Focus Ferrers
A
0
2
LOST
report
16 / 11 / 2008 L Maldon Town
H
0
5
LOST
report
7 / 12 / 2008 L Braintree Town
A
0
0
DRAW
report
21 / 12 / 2008 L Fennland United
A
0
2
LOST
report
18 / 1 / 2009 L Hatfield Peverel
A
1
3
LOST
report

2007 / 08 Season

Date Type Opposition
Venue
F
A
Result

 

FA Charter Standard Club of the Year 2008
find us contact us login
Essex County FA Club Website of the Year 2011